移动版 加入会员 | 登录
PEG 150 Distearate
PEG-150 二硬脂酸酯
HLB:16.5 Cas No:9005-08-7
亲水性乳化剂、表面活性剂、稠化剂、粘度控制剂,添加过量易引起皮肤过敏,有引发面疱的可能,面疱发生性为 2/5(越高越不好)[1]。
2018-12-19

Besides being comedogenic, it is not known to cause any issues when used on healthy skin.

DO NOT use on broken or irritated skin; research has show it can increase risks of uterine or breast cancer. Kidney toxicity in patients increased when cream containing PEG 150 distearate was used on severe burns.

Source: https://www.truthinaging.com/ingredients/peg-150-distearate

MF: C44H86O7 MW: 727.1g/mol

Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) Distearates are produced from stearic acid, a naturally occurring fatty acid, which occurs in animal fats and oils. PEG Distearates are manufactured by reacting stearic acid with a specific number of units of ethylene oxide which corresponds to the average PEG chain length desired.

聚乙二醇(PEG)二硬脂酸酯由硬脂酸(一种天然存在的脂肪酸,在动物油脂中产生)生产。 PEG二硬脂酸酯是通过使硬脂酸与特定数量的环氧乙烷单元反应制备的,该环氧乙烷单元对应于所需的平均PEG鍊长。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/peg-150-distearate

我们使用 cookie 来提供并改善我们的服务。如欲使用此站,您需接受 cookies。