»   移动版 加入会员 | 登录
CosDNA > 化妆品、保养品成分查询分析 > Ethylhexyl stearate
Ethylhexyl stearate
硬脂酸乙基己酯

Cas No:22047-49-0

皮肤柔润剂
注明出自 CosDNA,并提供连结 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本资料

修訂:2008-07-29
无图示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-23 07:33
Ethylhexyl stearate: ester of 2-ethylhexyl alcohol and stearic acid. C26H52O2 https://www.chemspider.com/Chemical-Structure.11445316.html. Safe for fungal acne
无图示
missingrussian
  
2018-07-15 17:23
[stearic acid] Fatty acid used as an emollient and emulsifier. It has been shown to protect skin's surface against water loss and help shore up skin's protective barrier. Stearic acid may be synthetic or animal-derived.
unbosomjam
  
2019-04-30 18:58 
396.7g/mol
unbosomjam
  
2019-04-30 19:15 
所有的stearate ester都有不同程度致粉刺的可能。
The CIR Expert Panel indicated that comedogenicity should be considered when using the stearate ester ingredients in cosmetic formulations.
Ethylhexyl Stearate may also be called Octyl Stearate,而这个Octyl Stearate就是高度致粉刺的成分。

https://cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/ethylhexyl-stearate
登入会员后留下评论
销售供货商
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.