»   移动版 加入会员 | 登录
CosDNA > 化妆品、保养品成分查询分析 > Isopropyl Palmitate
Isopropyl Palmitate
(IPP)
十六酸异丙酯, 棕榈酸异丙酯, 棕榈油盐

分子量:298.50
Cas No:142-91-6
致粉刺刺激性来源
41Sage Advice
40DERMAdoctor

结合剂、乳化剂、香料。人工合成酯,低分子量的单酯类,可增加产品的易涂性,并减轻油腻感,作为混合剂及香料的溶剂,也可保湿及柔润皮肤,具有刺激性,有导致青春痘之可能。

属化学制造之合成脂,清爽、易推开,无一般植物油之黏腻感,因分子小,易渗入毛孔中清洁油脂类污垢,作为卸妆用途时较果非常良好,但同时也会渗透角质细胞,过度使用会使皮肤角化、变得粗糙蜡黄,拒绝指数为 4/5(越高越不好)[1]。

并常添加于多种化妆品中作为溶剂,面疱发生性为 4/5(越高越不好),皮肤刺激性为 1/5(越高越不好)[1]。
[1] 张丽卿,『优质保养品选择策略』,联经出版社,2003/07/10。
注明出自 CosDNA,并提供连结 http://www.cosdna.com 方可引用本资料

修訂:2014-05-26
无图示
TIANMIHEZI
  
2009-01-03 13:58
这个是表面活性挤?
refoolk
  
2009-08-17 09:55 
过度使用是怎么个使用法....囧
无图示
alexia0829
  
2014-07-22 00:20
...乳化剂不就是界面活性剂!~
bexskin
  
2017-01-26 05:27
Paula's Choice:
'It can potentially be problematic for those with oily skin, depending on the amount in the product and your skin’s response.'
http://www.paulaschoice.com/cosmetic-ingredient-dictionary/definition/isopropyl-palmitate
无图示
healingfemme
  
2017-08-10 19:52
Isopropyl palmitate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. *Not* safe for malassezia (fungal acne).
https://simpleskincarescience.com/pityrosporum-folliculitis-treatment-malassezia-cure/
tinana0214
  
2018-01-16 02:42
WHAT IS IT? A compound of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid that is used commonly as a thickening agent. It is an easily spreadable man-made thickening and emollient agent; its main function is to make products feel soft and look shiny. Isopropyl myristate can often be found in beauty products as well and is a major ingredient in a can of penetrating rust remover, Liquid Wrench.

HEALTH RISK: Known to be comedogenic (pore-clogging), it also causes flare-ups of pustular acne. The thickness of the chemicals in isopropyl palmitate can deprive the skin of nutrients such as as oxygen. If the skin doesn’t breathe, your pores can become clogged and healthy skin cells can die. This can also lead to dry, flaky skin. In addition, industry tests on rabbits indicate the chemical can cause skin irritation and dermatitis. This is a cheap way to make products feel nice and last longer but it’s bad for your skin, especially if you’re prone to breakouts!
无图示
healingfemme
  
2018-06-24 18:31
Molecular Formula: C19H38O2. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/isopropyl_palmitate#section=Top
Not safe for fungal acne / Pityrosporum (Malassezia) Folliculitis.
登入会员后留下评论
Copyright cosdna.com All rights reserved.